4958 S Calderon Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,922 - $571,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4958 S Calderon, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $550,481, approximately $273 per square foot. 4958 S Calderon is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and Great Hearts Blossom Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcneil Liza Kay
Bought by
Mcneil Mcneil Liza Kay Liza Kay and Mcneil Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,990
Outstanding Balance
$281,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcneil Liza Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,990
Outstanding Balance
$281,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Mcneil Liza Kay Liza Kay | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcneil Liza Kay | $349,990 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $306,241 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Providence Development Inc | $80,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Liza Kay | $324,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $23,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $22,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $41,430 | $8,280 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $399 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $7,665 | $7,665 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $7,305 | $7,305 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $7,792 | $7,792 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map