496 Governor Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $512,189 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Governor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $560,047, approximately $215 per square foot. 496 Governor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Castro Jose L and Garcia Anita
Bought by
Castro Jose L and Garcia Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Castro Jose L and Garcia Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,425
Outstanding Balance
$159,326
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$400,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Stoeckle Michael E and Stoeckle Julia C
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,425
Outstanding Balance
$159,326
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$400,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Deron L
Bought by
Stoeckle Michael E and Stoeckle Julia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Curry Nancy L and Curry Nancy Leigh
Bought by
Johnson Deron L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Curry Randall L
Bought by
Curry Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Jacob Homes Inc
Bought by
Curry Randall L and Curry Nancy Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jose L | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Castro Jose L | $301,500 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stoeckle Michael E | $310,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Deron L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Deron L | -- | -- | |
| Curry Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Curry Randall L | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Jose L | $286,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoeckle Michael E | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Deron L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Randall L | $160,800 | |
| Closed | Johnson Deron L | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $93,180 | $32,190 | $60,990 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $76,930 | $25,040 | $51,890 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $76,930 | $25,040 | $51,890 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $71,440 | $21,450 | $49,990 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $71,440 | $21,450 | $49,990 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $62,910 | $17,880 | $45,030 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $62,910 | $17,880 | $45,030 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $55,550 | $13,410 | $42,140 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $55,550 | $13,410 | $42,140 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $53,260 | $10,740 | $42,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map