Estimated Value: $231,267 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Kirk Ln, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $242,567, approximately $154 per square foot. 496 Kirk Ln is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Pepiot Thomas L and Pepiot Linda Carol
Bought by
Pepiot Thomas L and Pepiot Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pepiot Thomas L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepiot Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Pepiot Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $70,040 | $13,060 | $56,980 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $58,700 | $14,110 | $44,590 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $58,700 | $14,110 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $58,700 | $14,110 | $44,590 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $45,150 | $10,850 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $45,150 | $10,850 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $45,150 | $10,850 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $41,730 | $10,890 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $41,730 | $10,890 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $41,730 | $10,890 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $38,640 | $10,080 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $38,640 | $10,080 | $28,560 |
| 2013 | $1,110 | $38,640 | $10,080 | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map