496 Lombardy Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Lombardy Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $329,217, approximately $203 per square foot. 496 Lombardy Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Schaad William M and Schaad Tawni L
Bought by
William And Tawni Schaad Family Trust and Schaad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Schaad William M and Schaad Tawni L
Bought by
Schaad William M and Schaad Tawni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Schaad William and Schaad Tawni L
Bought by
Schaad William M and Schaad Tawni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,350
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Tawni Schaad Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaad William M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schaad William M | -- | Kings County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaad William M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaad William M | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $157,767 | $46,808 | $110,959 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $151,643 | $44,992 | $106,651 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $148,670 | $44,110 | $104,560 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $145,756 | $43,246 | $102,510 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $144,262 | $42,803 | $101,459 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $141,434 | $41,964 | $99,470 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $138,661 | $41,141 | $97,520 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $135,942 | $40,334 | $95,608 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $133,276 | $39,543 | $93,733 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $131,274 | $38,949 | $92,325 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $128,702 | $38,186 | $90,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map