496 Riverside Dr Jackson, MN 56143
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Riverside Dr, Jackson, MN 56143 and is currently estimated at $105,454, approximately $96 per square foot. 496 Riverside Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Bought by
Schroeder Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Terry L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $69,900 | $9,000 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $632 | $69,900 | $9,000 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $584 | $63,300 | $9,000 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $538 | $63,300 | $9,000 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $526 | $52,600 | $9,000 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $526 | $52,700 | $9,000 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $498 | $52,800 | $9,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $419 | $52,600 | $9,000 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $448 | $50,400 | $9,000 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map