4960 Charter Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $863,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 Charter Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $802,426, approximately $305 per square foot. 4960 Charter Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Dayton Jeanne Baine
Bought by
Dayton William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Ron Mckim Construction Inc
Bought by
Dayton William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton William H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dayton William H | $226,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dayton William H | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Dayton William H | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $381,259 | $150,493 | $230,766 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $366,456 | $144,650 | $221,806 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $359,271 | $141,814 | $217,457 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $352,228 | $139,034 | $213,194 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $348,617 | $137,609 | $211,008 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $341,782 | $134,911 | $206,871 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $335,081 | $132,266 | $202,815 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $328,512 | $129,673 | $198,839 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $322,072 | $127,131 | $194,941 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $317,235 | $125,222 | $192,013 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $311,022 | $122,770 | $188,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map