4960 E Dee Woods Rd Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 E Dee Woods Rd, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $412,490, approximately $195 per square foot. 4960 E Dee Woods Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Poe Rick and Poe Debra
Bought by
Allen Todd and Allen Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,700
Outstanding Balance
$133,974
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Parkes David A and Parkes Linda S
Bought by
Allen Todd and Allen Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Todd | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Allen Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Todd | $169,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Todd | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $31,299 | $6,491 | $24,808 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $28,487 | $6,491 | $21,996 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $28,487 | $6,491 | $21,996 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $26,416 | $6,491 | $19,925 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $26,416 | $6,491 | $19,925 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $25,411 | $6,492 | $18,919 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $25,411 | $6,492 | $18,919 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $25,411 | $6,492 | $18,919 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $25,411 | $6,492 | $18,919 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $25,411 | $6,492 | $18,919 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $25,411 | $6,492 | $18,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map