4960 E Kerckhoff Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $508,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,398
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 E Kerckhoff Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $342,500, approximately $53 per square foot. 4960 E Kerckhoff Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Willow 18 Llc
Bought by
Tower Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Rentals Llc | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $423,600 | $81,600 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $907 | $43,533 | $43,533 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map