4980 E Kerckhoff Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,033 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 E Kerckhoff Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $489,758, approximately $198 per square foot. 4980 E Kerckhoff Ave is a home with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Willow 18 Llc
Bought by
Bustos John J and Bustos Juan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,615
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$122,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos John J | $415,000 | Erecording Partners Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustos John J | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $431,766 | $52,020 | $379,746 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $387,533 | $43,533 | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map