4960 E Walnut St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,375,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$1,731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 E Walnut St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,108,000, approximately $1,731 per square foot. 4960 E Walnut St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Silva Joseph H
Bought by
Silva Joseph H and Joseph H Silva Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Silva Wendy W and Silva Wendy M
Bought by
Silva Joseph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Silva Joseph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $288,771 | $189,196 | $99,575 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $277,558 | $181,849 | $95,709 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $272,116 | $178,284 | $93,832 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $266,780 | $174,788 | $91,992 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $264,045 | $172,996 | $91,049 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $258,868 | $169,604 | $89,264 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $253,791 | $166,278 | $87,513 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $248,816 | $163,019 | $85,797 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $243,938 | $159,823 | $84,115 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $240,274 | $157,422 | $82,852 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $235,567 | $154,338 | $81,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map