4962 County D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 County D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $257,077. 4962 County D is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Hummel Barbara H
Bought by
Pitlik Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,462
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Hummel Barbara H
Bought by
Hummel Barbara H and Johnson Michelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitlik Gary C | $285,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Hummel Barbara H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitlik Gary C | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
| 2011 | $1,271 | $132,000 | $20,300 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map