4962 Razorback Run Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $388,498 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 Razorback Run, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $441,125, approximately $236 per square foot. 4962 Razorback Run is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
House Eillot Jr & Betty J
Bought by
Johnson Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jacqueline R | -- | Eugene D Tarolli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $200,000 | $38,400 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $190,500 | $38,400 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $190,500 | $38,400 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $190,500 | $38,400 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,500 | $38,400 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $38,400 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map