4962 Rose Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 Rose Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $669,333, approximately $663 per square foot. 4962 Rose Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $153,085 | $57,402 | $95,683 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $147,142 | $55,174 | $91,968 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $144,258 | $54,093 | $90,165 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $141,431 | $53,033 | $88,398 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $139,982 | $52,490 | $87,492 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $137,238 | $51,461 | $85,777 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $134,548 | $50,452 | $84,096 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $131,911 | $49,463 | $82,448 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $129,326 | $48,494 | $80,832 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $127,385 | $47,766 | $79,619 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $124,891 | $46,831 | $78,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map