Estimated Value: $666,805 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4963 Adams St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $737,201, approximately $639 per square foot. 4963 Adams St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Walker Donald D and Walker Sherry Lee
Bought by
Walker Donald D and Walker Sherry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Pipersky Paul
Bought by
Walker Donald D and Walker Sherry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Pipersky Paul
Bought by
Pipersky Paul and The Pipersky Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Donald D | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Donald D | $113,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Pipersky Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Donald D | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $181,231 | $63,868 | $117,363 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $177,678 | $62,616 | $115,062 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $174,194 | $61,388 | $112,806 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $170,778 | $60,184 | $110,594 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $167,429 | $59,004 | $108,425 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $165,712 | $58,399 | $107,313 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $162,463 | $57,254 | $105,209 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $159,277 | $56,131 | $103,146 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $156,154 | $55,030 | $101,124 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $153,092 | $53,951 | $99,141 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $150,793 | $53,141 | $97,652 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $147,839 | $52,100 | $95,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map