Estimated Value: $703,603 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 Adams St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $754,901, approximately $573 per square foot. 4975 Adams St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sherwood Paul and Sherwood Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Outstanding Balance
$11,893
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$743,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Bruhn Danny and Bruhn Darlene C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Paul | $122,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Paul | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $199,511 | $49,837 | $149,674 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $195,599 | $48,860 | $146,739 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $191,764 | $47,902 | $143,862 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $188,004 | $46,963 | $141,041 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $184,317 | $46,042 | $138,275 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $182,427 | $45,570 | $136,857 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $178,850 | $44,676 | $134,174 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $175,343 | $43,800 | $131,543 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $171,905 | $42,941 | $128,964 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $168,534 | $42,099 | $126,435 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $166,003 | $41,467 | $124,536 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $162,752 | $40,655 | $122,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map