4968 Carlingford Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4968 Carlingford Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $604,436, approximately $431 per square foot. 4968 Carlingford Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Runyan Richard E and Runyan Elaine A
Bought by
Runyan Richard Eugene & Elaine Ann Runyan Fam and Runyan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan Richard Eugene & Elaine Ann Runyan Fam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $87,627 | $18,174 | $69,453 |
| 2023 | $930 | $84,226 | $17,469 | $66,757 |
| 2022 | $907 | $82,576 | $17,127 | $65,449 |
| 2021 | $910 | $80,958 | $16,792 | $64,166 |
| 2020 | $902 | $80,129 | $16,620 | $63,509 |
| 2019 | $885 | $78,559 | $16,295 | $62,264 |
| 2018 | $867 | $77,020 | $15,976 | $61,044 |
| 2017 | $851 | $75,511 | $15,663 | $59,848 |
| 2016 | $799 | $74,031 | $15,356 | $58,675 |
| 2015 | $786 | $72,921 | $15,126 | $57,795 |
| 2014 | $777 | $71,495 | $14,831 | $56,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map