497 Melanie Meadows Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $643,362 - $764,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,698
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Melanie Meadows Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $698,841, approximately $188 per square foot. 497 Melanie Meadows Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Schneider Christopher A and Schneider Ashley H
Bought by
Onadipe Adekunle O and Onadipe Adetoun O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Lawless Homes Inc
Bought by
Schneider Christopher A and Schneider Ashley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
P & M Development Co
Bought by
Lawless Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,630
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onadipe Adekunle O | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Schneider Christopher A | $375,000 | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Onadipe Adekunle O | $68,000 | |
| Open | Onadipe Adekunle O | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Christopher A | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Homes Inc | $330,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $115,050 | $33,630 | $81,420 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $111,440 | $17,730 | $93,710 |
| 2023 | $7,771 | $111,440 | $17,730 | $93,710 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $96,200 | $21,280 | $74,920 |
| 2021 | $7,171 | $96,200 | $21,280 | $74,920 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $91,940 | $21,280 | $70,660 |
| 2019 | $7,217 | $91,940 | $21,280 | $70,660 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $80,180 | $15,960 | $64,220 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $80,180 | $15,960 | $64,220 |
| 2016 | $6,266 | $74,120 | $15,960 | $58,160 |
| 2015 | $6,139 | $74,120 | $15,960 | $58,160 |
| 2014 | $6,362 | $74,920 | $13,000 | $61,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map