497 Pinecrest Dr Riverdale, GA 30274
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Pinecrest Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274 and is currently estimated at $143,246, approximately $141 per square foot. 497 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Jones James A
Bought by
Jones Honghue Thi and Nguyen Hong Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Phan Dung Thanh
Bought by
Jones James A and Jones Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Trang Diem
Bought by
Phan Dung Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan Minh
Bought by
Nguyen Trang Diem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Benefield Mtg
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan Minh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Honghue Thi | -- | -- | |
| Jones James A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Phan Dung Thanh | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Trang Diem | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Tuan Minh | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $43,200 | $5,600 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $43,200 | $5,600 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $47,760 | $5,600 | $42,160 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $34,800 | $5,600 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $526 | $29,600 | $5,600 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $761 | $21,679 | $5,600 | $16,079 |
| 2019 | $792 | $22,251 | $4,800 | $17,451 |
| 2018 | $570 | $16,000 | $4,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $198 | $17,209 | $4,800 | $12,409 |
| 2016 | $565 | $15,841 | $4,800 | $11,041 |
| 2015 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40 | $16,708 | $5,600 | $11,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map