Estimated Value: $307,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Samuel Rd, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $394,592, approximately $168 per square foot. 497 Samuel Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Betty H
Bought by
Johnson Paul R and Johnson Betty H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $898 | $13,030 | $4,838 | $8,192 |
| 2023 | $898 | $8,528 | $2,116 | $6,412 |
| 2021 | $987 | $8,273 | $1,861 | $6,412 |
| 2020 | $877 | $8,273 | $1,861 | $6,412 |
| 2019 | $877 | $8,273 | $1,861 | $6,412 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,378 | $1,566 | $5,812 |
| 2017 | $795 | $7,378 | $1,566 | $5,812 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,378 | $1,566 | $5,812 |
| 2015 | $795 | $7,378 | $1,566 | $5,812 |
| 2014 | $609 | $7,028 | $1,216 | $5,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map