497 Stewart Ave de Beque, CO 81630
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Stewart Ave, de Beque, CO 81630 and is currently estimated at $129,079. 497 Stewart Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including De Beque School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Rakich Martha Annette
Bought by
Martha A Rakich Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2010
Sold by
Rakich Roy R and Rakich Martha A
Bought by
The Roy Robert Rakich & Martha Annette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Marquand Eleanor Mae and Marquand Ronald Jenkins
Bought by
Rakich Roy R and Rakich Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Marquand Eleanor Mae
Bought by
Rakich Roy Robert and Rakich Martha Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha A Rakich Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Roy Robert Rakich & Martha Annette R | -- | None Available | |
| Rakich Roy R | $24,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rakich Roy Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $8,370 | $8,370 | -- |
| 2024 | $329 | $8,650 | $8,650 | -- |
| 2023 | $329 | $8,650 | $8,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $6,240 | $6,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $6,240 | $6,240 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $5,390 | $5,220 | $170 |
| 2019 | $172 | $5,390 | $5,220 | $170 |
| 2018 | $185 | $5,100 | $4,930 | $170 |
| 2017 | $223 | $5,100 | $4,930 | $170 |
| 2016 | $223 | $5,980 | $5,800 | $180 |
| 2015 | $216 | $5,980 | $5,800 | $180 |
| 2014 | $138 | $4,240 | $4,060 | $180 |
Source: Public Records
Map