4970 Aitchison Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Aitchison Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $204,128, approximately $163 per square foot. 4970 Aitchison Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Ludington Geneva
Bought by
Smithler Jackelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithler Jackelyn | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,400 | $14,500 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map