4981 Aitchison Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $194,800 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Aitchison Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $217,950, approximately $168 per square foot. 4981 Aitchison Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Webb Robert C 7 Kathleen M
Bought by
Zbikowski Peter B and Zbikowski Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zbikowski Peter B | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $989 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $987 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map