4970 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,330 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $678,333, approximately $725 per square foot. 4970 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Cuevas David and Gonzalez Adelina
Bought by
Cuevas David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Cuevas Rosalia
Bought by
Cuevas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Kidwell Thomas L and Kidwell Carol L
Bought by
Cuevas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas David | -- | -- | |
| Cuevas David | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cuevas David | $217,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuevas David | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $334,844 | $253,533 | $81,311 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $328,279 | $248,562 | $79,717 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $321,843 | $243,689 | $78,154 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $315,533 | $238,911 | $76,622 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $309,347 | $234,227 | $75,120 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $300,174 | $227,281 | $72,893 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $294,289 | $222,825 | $71,464 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $282,863 | $214,173 | $68,690 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $278,615 | $210,956 | $67,659 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $273,158 | $206,824 | $66,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map