Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Berry
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 933-3022
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,142 - $547,000
Experience the best of New Town in this stunning 4-level end-unit townhome with an elevator! This home is packed with upgrades, including a chef's kitchen featuring a 12-ft island, quartz counters, stainless appliances, double oven, gas stove, wine fridge, and trash compactor. The first-floor flex space can be used as a bedroom with a Murphy bed and full bath, or office space. The main level offers an open floor plan with a kitchen, family room, dining area, half bath, and balcony. The third floor boasts two primary suites, each with attached baths and walk-in California Closets, plus a luxurious shower with Moen digital controls and a double vanity. Ride the elevator to the fourth-floor loft with a Murphy bed, beverage fridge, and private rooftop terrace overlooking the woods and New Town. Additional features include plantation shutters, built-ins, ADA compliance, a 2-car garage with extra storage, and an extended driveway. Schedule your showing today, this one won't last long!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Robert T | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Baker Carol Pfizenmizer | $460,000 | Va Home Title Llc | |
| Hunt Elizabeth | $471,642 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Eagle Construction Of Va Properties Llc | $539,100 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Carol Pfizenmizer | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Elizabeth | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Sold | $540,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $540,000 | +17.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -1.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $530,400 | $89,400 | $441,000 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $530,400 | $89,400 | $441,000 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $433,200 | $83,600 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $433,200 | $83,600 | $349,600 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $689 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Berry
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 933-3022
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Colby Roberts
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 969-3733
9 in this area
170 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenna Heuser
Garrett Realty Partners
(757) 871-7859
19 in this area
277 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597908
APN: 38-4 35-0-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.