4972 Crownover Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $543,214 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4972 Crownover Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $597,054, approximately $193 per square foot. 4972 Crownover Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Rolwes Company
Bought by
Door Jeffrey D and Door Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,899
Outstanding Balance
$285,908
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
St Louis Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Rolwes Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Windy Hill Development Llc
Bought by
St Louis Investment Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Door Jeffrey D | $416,817 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Rolwes Company | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| St Louis Investment Properties Inc | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Door Jeffrey D | $379,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $98,040 | $17,290 | $80,750 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $86,160 | $13,450 | $72,710 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $86,160 | $13,450 | $72,710 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $75,500 | $13,450 | $62,050 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $75,500 | $13,450 | $62,050 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $77,250 | $12,460 | $64,790 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $77,250 | $12,460 | $64,790 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $78,060 | $9,580 | $68,480 |
| 2017 | $5,759 | $78,060 | $9,580 | $68,480 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $54,720 | $9,580 | $45,140 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $54,720 | $9,580 | $45,140 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $48,000 | $18,450 | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map