4972 Elgin Cir Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $354,197 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4972 Elgin Cir, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $386,049, approximately $168 per square foot. 4972 Elgin Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Dolores Hayes
Bought by
Rader Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Neil | $179,900 | Eric R. Schwerzmann |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $8,087 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,600 | $33,900 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map