4972 Limehill Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $318,369 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4972 Limehill Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $412,092, approximately $262 per square foot. 4972 Limehill Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Jeannette L Ryals Lt
Bought by
Lang Brian M and Lang Maxine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$139,551
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$272,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Brian M | $299,900 | None Available | |
| Lang Brian M | $299,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Brian M | $159,900 | |
| Closed | Lang Brian M | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $6,302 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $33,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map