4973 Flossie Ave Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $497,199 - $575,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4973 Flossie Ave, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $543,050, approximately $239 per square foot. 4973 Flossie Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Newbold Dwight and Newbold Dwight B
Bought by
Newbold Living Trust and Newbold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbold Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $375,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $342,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $309,900 | $92,500 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $294,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $287,200 | $92,500 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $285,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $278,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $275,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map