4974 Brookhill Place Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,323 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4974 Brookhill Place, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $612,831, approximately $431 per square foot. 4974 Brookhill Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Stockton Larry W and Stockton Genon G
Bought by
Stockton Larry W and Stockton Genon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Larry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $140,356 | $39,603 | $100,753 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $134,908 | $38,066 | $96,842 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $132,264 | $37,320 | $94,944 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $129,672 | $36,589 | $93,083 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $128,343 | $36,214 | $92,129 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $125,827 | $35,504 | $90,323 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $123,360 | $34,809 | $88,551 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $120,942 | $34,127 | $86,815 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $118,571 | $33,458 | $85,113 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $116,792 | $32,956 | $83,836 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $114,506 | $32,311 | $82,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map