Seller's Agent in 2025
John Wu
A & J Investment Solutions
(925) 468-4123
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,152,592 - $2,342,000
Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home blends elegance, comfort, and convenience. Designed for modern living, it features soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and freshly painted interior walls that bathe the home in natural light. The gourmet kitchen offers a Thermador gas cooktop and ovens, a KitchenAid refrigerator and dishwasher, tile flooring, and generous counter space. The cozy family room, anchored by a fireplace, opens through French doors to a private backyard retreat with a nicely sized white pergola — ideal for dining, relaxing, or entertaining. Major improvements include garage doors, updated windows, an upgraded HVAC system, a water heater, water softeners, and updated bathrooms. A bedroom and full bath on the main level provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms offer serene, sunlit retreats. Enjoy the peaceful charm of a nearby ranch-style property, while being just a short stroll to downtown Pleasanton's shops, dining, Mission Hills Park, and the vibrant Farmers Market — with convenient access to the ACE train and top-ranked Pleasanton schools. For more information and pictures, please go to our VIP website: www.4975lapisln.com
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senthilkumar And Mahalakshmi Revocable Trust | $2,250,000 | First American Title | |
| Guo Dengshan | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Guo Dengshan | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Guolu Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Guo Dengshan | $1,235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $1,235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Duddy John F | -- | None Available | |
| Duddy John F | -- | None Available | |
| Duddy John F | $466,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senthilkumar And Mahalakshmi Revocable Trust | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guo Dengshan | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guo Dengshan | $960,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duddy John F | $372,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $2,250,000 | -5.8% | $816 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $2,389,000 | -- | $866 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,026 | $1,477,234 | $444,669 | $1,039,565 |
| 2024 | $17,026 | $1,448,138 | $435,952 | $1,019,186 |
| 2023 | $16,831 | $1,426,609 | $427,405 | $999,204 |
| 2022 | $15,942 | $1,391,637 | $419,025 | $979,612 |
| 2021 | $15,533 | $1,364,220 | $410,811 | $960,409 |
| 2020 | $15,334 | $1,357,165 | $406,600 | $950,565 |
| 2019 | $15,521 | $1,330,563 | $398,630 | $931,933 |
| 2018 | $15,207 | $1,304,480 | $390,816 | $913,664 |
| 2017 | $14,816 | $1,278,903 | $383,153 | $895,750 |
| 2016 | $13,682 | $1,253,833 | $375,642 | $878,191 |
| 2015 | $13,425 | $1,235,000 | $370,000 | $865,000 |
| 2014 | $6,984 | $619,117 | $185,735 | $433,382 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Wu
A & J Investment Solutions
(925) 468-4123
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41097056
APN: 948-0005-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.