Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Hansen
House of Realty
(530) 524-3541
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $661,263
Large family home on .94 acres. New flooring, electrical, paint, & LED lighting throughout the whole house. 27x31 ft shop w/single car garage sits on back half of property w/ gated access. Huge game room/media room for the kids, large kitchen with lots of cabinets, gas stove, dining room,& much more. Photo celled lighting. 2 space carport for the boat or trailers. 1 yr home warranty included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
House of Realty License #01826756 Listed on: 02/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
KEVIN BURNS
Josh Barker Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ely And Rebecca Hoerber Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoerber Ely E | $350,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hansen Matthew | $272,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $346,183 | None Available | |
| Morrison Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Yerion Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Jeffrey D | $382,500 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Eiler Gary A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Eiler Gary A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eiler Gary A | $144,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Karen D | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoerber Ely E | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Matthew | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Jeffrey D | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eiler Gary A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eiler Gary A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eiler Gary A | $141,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Karen D | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $341,100 | -7.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | For Sale | $369,500 | +35.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $271,999 | -8.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2015 07/04/15 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $436,632 | $94,699 | $341,933 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $428,072 | $92,843 | $335,229 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $419,679 | $91,023 | $328,656 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $411,451 | $89,239 | $322,212 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $403,385 | $87,490 | $315,895 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $399,249 | $86,593 | $312,656 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $391,422 | $84,896 | $306,526 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $364,140 | $83,232 | $280,908 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $357,000 | $81,600 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $272,000 | $80,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $300,000 | $80,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $330,000 | $80,000 | $250,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Hansen
House of Realty
(530) 524-3541
48 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
KEVIN BURNS
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
6 in this area
353 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-5479
APN: 054-410-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.