498 Alpine Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $956,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Alpine Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $924,590, approximately $458 per square foot. 498 Alpine Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including ATLAS School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Burnell Michael and Burnell Ruthann
Bought by
Burnell Family Revocable Trust and Burnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnell Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnell Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $256,901 | $89,909 | $166,992 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $251,864 | $88,146 | $163,718 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $246,926 | $86,418 | $160,508 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $242,085 | $84,724 | $157,361 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $237,339 | $83,063 | $154,276 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $234,907 | $82,212 | $152,695 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $230,301 | $80,600 | $149,701 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $225,786 | $79,020 | $146,766 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $221,360 | $77,471 | $143,889 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $217,020 | $75,952 | $141,068 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $213,762 | $74,812 | $138,950 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $209,577 | $73,348 | $136,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map