498 E Amberside Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 E Amberside Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $543,743, approximately $201 per square foot. 498 E Amberside Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Bingcang Elmar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,916
Outstanding Balance
$203,554
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingcang Elmar | $322,000 | Fnti | |
| Bingcang Elmar | $322,000 | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingcang Elmar | $315,916 | |
| Closed | Bingcang Elmar | $315,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,454 | $149,819 | $40,572 | $109,247 |
| 2023 | $11,945 | $135,350 | $36,654 | $98,696 |
| 2022 | $11,249 | $123,416 | $33,422 | $89,994 |
| 2021 | $10,880 | $115,385 | $31,247 | $84,138 |
| 2020 | $10,566 | $110,153 | $29,830 | $80,323 |
| 2019 | $10,249 | $104,928 | $28,415 | $76,513 |
| 2018 | $9,725 | $98,849 | $26,769 | $72,080 |
| 2017 | $10,649 | $105,472 | $25,306 | $80,166 |
| 2016 | $10,619 | $97,849 | $23,477 | $74,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,688 | $21,519 | $68,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,518 | $21,253 | $51,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,431 | $21,814 | $52,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map