3318 Chase Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Chase Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $542,466, approximately $184 per square foot. 3318 Chase Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Neilon Joseph F and Neilon Lisa D
Bought by
Neilon Family Living Trust and Neilon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Homes William Ryan
Bought by
Neilon Joseph F and Neilon Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,895
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilon Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neilon Joseph F | $332,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neilon Joseph F | $325,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,134 | $146,180 | $40,572 | $105,608 |
| 2023 | $11,637 | $132,063 | $36,654 | $95,409 |
| 2022 | $10,962 | $120,418 | $33,422 | $86,996 |
| 2021 | $10,602 | $112,582 | $31,247 | $81,335 |
| 2020 | $10,295 | $107,477 | $29,830 | $77,647 |
| 2019 | $9,984 | $102,379 | $28,415 | $73,964 |
| 2018 | $9,473 | $96,448 | $26,769 | $69,679 |
| 2017 | $10,363 | $102,803 | $25,306 | $77,497 |
| 2016 | $10,332 | $95,373 | $23,477 | $71,896 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,418 | $21,519 | $65,899 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,260 | $21,253 | $53,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,219 | $21,814 | $54,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map