3314 Chase Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Chase Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $549,656, approximately $172 per square foot. 3314 Chase Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Martin Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,200
Outstanding Balance
$185,059
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert J | $360,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Robert J | $288,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,724 | $152,894 | $40,572 | $112,322 |
| 2023 | $12,206 | $138,128 | $36,654 | $101,474 |
| 2022 | $11,492 | $125,949 | $33,422 | $92,527 |
| 2021 | $11,116 | $117,753 | $31,247 | $86,506 |
| 2020 | $10,796 | $112,413 | $29,830 | $82,583 |
| 2019 | $10,471 | $107,080 | $28,415 | $78,665 |
| 2018 | $9,937 | $100,876 | $26,769 | $74,107 |
| 2017 | $10,890 | $107,727 | $25,306 | $82,421 |
| 2016 | $10,861 | $99,941 | $23,477 | $76,464 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,605 | $21,519 | $70,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,242 | $21,253 | $57,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,333 | $21,814 | $59,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map