498 Maplewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $421,373 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Maplewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $433,343, approximately $281 per square foot. 498 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Gualtieri Joseph N and Gualtieri Anne E
Bought by
Gualtieri Anne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gualtieri Anne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $253,730 | $93,160 | $160,570 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $253,730 | $93,160 | $160,570 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $253,730 | $93,160 | $160,570 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $253,730 | $93,160 | $160,570 |
| 2021 | $10,405 | $253,730 | $93,160 | $160,570 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $130,530 | $44,780 | $85,750 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $130,530 | $44,780 | $85,750 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map