498 N Abbott Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,675,558
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$1,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 N Abbott Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,506,140, approximately $1,202 per square foot. 498 N Abbott Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Trias Paterno J
Bought by
Paterno J Trias Living Trust and Trias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Bought by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Bought by
The Trias Family Trust and Trias Merlinda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Bought by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Bought by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Bought by
Trias Paterno J and Trias Merlinda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Salivar William M and Salivar Tamara J
Bought by
Trias Paterno and Trias Merlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,400
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Peters John Edmon and Peters Peggy Ann
Bought by
Salivar William M and Salivar Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterno J Trias Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| The Trias Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trias Paterno J | -- | -- | |
| Trias Paterno | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salivar William M | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trias Paterno J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trias Paterno J | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trias Paterno J | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trias Paterno J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trias Paterno | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Salivar William M | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $445,984 | $168,765 | $277,219 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $437,240 | $165,456 | $271,784 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $428,667 | $162,212 | $266,455 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $420,263 | $159,032 | $261,231 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $412,023 | $155,914 | $256,109 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $407,799 | $154,316 | $253,483 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $399,804 | $151,291 | $248,513 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $391,966 | $148,325 | $243,641 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $384,281 | $145,417 | $238,864 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $376,747 | $142,566 | $234,181 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $371,089 | $140,425 | $230,664 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $363,821 | $137,675 | $226,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map