498 Verducci Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Verducci Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,124,778, approximately $986 per square foot. 498 Verducci Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Westborough Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Graupner Michael L
Bought by
Miranda Rafael H and Miranda Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Rafael H | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miranda Rafael H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |