4980 Crownover Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Crownover Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $613,367, approximately $230 per square foot. 4980 Crownover Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $109,650 | $20,390 | $89,260 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $91,830 | $15,850 | $75,980 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $91,830 | $15,850 | $75,980 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $91,700 | $15,850 | $75,850 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $91,700 | $15,850 | $75,850 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $85,290 | $14,100 | $71,190 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $85,290 | $14,100 | $71,190 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $83,190 | $10,550 | $72,640 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $83,190 | $10,550 | $72,640 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $72,720 | $10,550 | $62,170 |
| 2015 | $5,132 | $72,720 | $10,550 | $62,170 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $63,780 | $32,850 | $30,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map