4980 S 825 E Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 S 825 E, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $129,104, approximately $83 per square foot. 4980 S 825 E is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Disinger Steven L
Bought by
Disinger Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disinger Hilda | $50,000 | Empire Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $72,300 | $23,300 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $480 | $69,100 | $24,300 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $431 | $54,900 | $13,000 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $254 | $46,600 | $5,100 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $242 | $38,800 | $1,700 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $152 | $35,600 | $1,700 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $133 | $35,100 | $1,700 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $124 | $34,200 | $1,700 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $110 | $32,800 | $1,700 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $108 | $31,900 | $1,700 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $124 | $33,600 | $1,700 | $31,900 |
| 2013 | $124 | $33,800 | $1,700 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map