4980 San Jacinto Cir E Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 San Jacinto Cir E, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,285,526, approximately $444 per square foot. 4980 San Jacinto Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Shaver Livian
Bought by
Shaver Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Ronald W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaver Ronald W | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Shaver Ronald W | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,836 | $842,561 | $184,899 | $657,662 |
| 2024 | $8,836 | $826,041 | $181,274 | $644,767 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $809,845 | $177,720 | $632,125 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $793,967 | $174,236 | $619,731 |
| 2021 | $8,276 | $778,400 | $170,820 | $607,580 |
| 2020 | $8,342 | $770,420 | $169,069 | $601,351 |
| 2019 | $8,179 | $755,314 | $165,754 | $589,560 |
| 2018 | $6,741 | $612,504 | $162,504 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $159,318 | $159,318 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $121,881 | $121,881 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $120,051 | $120,051 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $110,000 | $100,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map