4981 Keelson Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Keelson Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $213,910, approximately $149 per square foot. 4981 Keelson Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Marie Wallace Theresa M and Marie Theresa
Bought by
Hazday Theresa M and Hazday Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Est Kris Weiss
Bought by
Gao Haulin Li and Gao Rufen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Bought by
Wallace Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazday Theresa M | -- | -- | |
| Gao Haulin Li | $113,900 | -- | |
| Wallace Theresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $56,880 | $17,820 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $56,880 | $17,820 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $56,875 | $17,815 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $33,990 | $6,300 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $33,990 | $6,300 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $33,990 | $6,300 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $28,180 | $5,250 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $853 | $28,180 | $5,250 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $28,180 | $5,250 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $23,980 | $4,340 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $721 | $23,980 | $4,340 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $23,980 | $4,340 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $792 | $26,635 | $4,830 | $21,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map