4983 Fundy St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4983 Fundy St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $462,488, approximately $248 per square foot. 4983 Fundy St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Contreras Marisol and Anguiano Manuel
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Castillo John and Castillo Susan
Bought by
Contreras Marisol and Angulano Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Ainsley Josh and Ainsley Charmagne
Bought by
Castillo John and Castillo Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Castillo John and Castillo Susan
Bought by
Ainsley Joshua and Ainsley Charmagne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Castillo John and Castillo Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,250
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Two Llc | $328,000 | None Available | |
| Contreras Marisol | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Contreras Marisol | $265,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Castillo John | -- | None Available | |
| Ainsley Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Castillo John | $193,948 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Marisol | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo John | $184,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $33,650 | $4,400 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $29,650 | $500 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $29,650 | $500 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $24,020 | $3,760 | $20,260 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $24,710 | $3,870 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $23,000 | $3,870 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $23,000 | $3,870 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $19,980 | $2,400 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $19,980 | $2,400 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $16,450 | $2,316 | $14,134 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $16,450 | $2,316 | $14,134 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $12,090 | $2,388 | $9,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map