4985 Myrtle Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4985 Myrtle Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $401,303, approximately $267 per square foot. 4985 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School, Mistwood Montessori School, and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Brown Robert G
Bought by
Brown Robert G and Brown Hilery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert G | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Robert G | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $172,387 | $61,879 | $110,508 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $169,008 | $60,666 | $108,342 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $165,695 | $59,477 | $106,218 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $162,447 | $58,311 | $104,136 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $159,263 | $57,168 | $102,095 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $157,631 | $56,582 | $101,049 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $154,541 | $55,473 | $99,068 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $151,512 | $54,386 | $97,126 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $148,542 | $53,320 | $95,222 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $145,630 | $52,275 | $93,355 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $143,443 | $51,490 | $91,953 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $140,634 | $50,482 | $90,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map