4986 Keelson Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4986 Keelson Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $233,214, approximately $128 per square foot. 4986 Keelson Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Abott Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Horne John R and Case #06Cve07 9359
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Lisa A and Thompson Nilas A
Bought by
Horne John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Ruhana Patricia L
Bought by
Thompson Lisa A Thompson and Thompson Nilas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,396
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Coleman Jeffrey
Bought by
Patricia L Ruhana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abott Scott | $85,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Horne John R | $112,000 | Polaris Tit | |
| Thompson Lisa A Thompson | $79,800 | -- | |
| Patricia L Ruhana | $72,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abott Scott | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne John R | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lisa A Thompson | $81,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricia L Ruhana | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $69,200 | $17,820 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $69,200 | $17,820 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $69,195 | $17,815 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $39,940 | $6,300 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $39,940 | $6,300 | $33,640 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $39,940 | $6,300 | $33,640 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $33,670 | $5,250 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $33,670 | $5,250 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $33,670 | $5,250 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $26,150 | $4,340 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $26,150 | $4,340 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $26,150 | $4,340 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $864 | $29,050 | $4,830 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map