B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Bjorklund
Bjorklund Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $337,688 - $416,000
Bank Owned. Basement unfinished with room for 2-3 more bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bruce Bjorklund
Bjorklund Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/08/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Piprude
Source One Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jason Jason | $110,000 | -- | |
| Affinity Puls Federal Credit Union | $151,225 | None Available | |
| Rognstad Justin Anthony | $140,900 | Leer Title Services | |
| State Of Minnesota | $53,200 | None Available | |
| Loyson Roger J | $60,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Stte Of Minnesota | $32,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jason Jason | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rognstad Justin Anthony | $117,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $110,000 | -26.2% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $308,500 | $55,500 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $292,100 | $50,100 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $280,600 | $46,000 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $264,700 | $39,500 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $239,500 | $39,000 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $196,500 | $34,919 | $161,581 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $197,800 | $38,624 | $159,176 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $164,300 | $27,813 | $136,487 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $155,500 | $30,080 | $125,420 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $144,500 | $27,305 | $117,195 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $127,500 | $26,580 | $100,920 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Bjorklund
Bjorklund Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Daniel Piprude
Source One Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4568645
APN: 11.16.00100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.