4988 Murphy Rd Gainesville, NY 14066
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4988 Murphy Rd, Gainesville, NY 14066 and is currently estimated at $154,842, approximately $91 per square foot. 4988 Murphy Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Lamitina Gary V
Bought by
Willett Nathan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Nathan C | $69,900 | Jennifer K Dorrer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $111,700 | $19,300 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $111,700 | $19,300 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $33 | $111,700 | $19,300 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $91,600 | $13,400 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $91,600 | $13,400 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $91,600 | $13,400 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $91,600 | $13,400 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $91,400 | $13,200 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $91,400 | $13,200 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $91,400 | $13,200 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map