4989 Via Campeche Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,899 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4989 Via Campeche, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $658,725, approximately $452 per square foot. 4989 Via Campeche is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Brown Stephen L
Bought by
Brayley Stephen Richard and Brayley Daniel Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Brown Stephen L and Brown Janet E
Bought by
The Brown Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brayley Stephen Richard | $320,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Brayley Stephen Richard | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Brown Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $374,755 | $92,843 | $281,912 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $360,205 | $89,239 | $270,966 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $353,143 | $87,490 | $265,653 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $346,220 | $85,775 | $260,445 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $342,671 | $84,896 | $257,775 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $332,928 | $83,232 | $249,696 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $326,400 | $81,600 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $136,750 | $35,365 | $101,385 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $134,070 | $34,672 | $99,398 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $132,058 | $34,152 | $97,906 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $129,473 | $33,484 | $95,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map