499 E Mount Dutton Way Unit 1003 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,169
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 E Mount Dutton Way Unit 1003, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $597,230, approximately $143 per square foot. 499 E Mount Dutton Way Unit 1003 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Pugh Bryan and Pugh Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,761
Outstanding Balance
$308,510
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Bryan | -- | Trident Title Ins Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh Bryan | $349,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $317,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $294,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $307,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $303,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $443,600 | $89,300 | $354,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map