Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Ravech
Signal Real Estate
(617) 488-9549
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,594,000 - $2,254,000
Spacious custom-built contemporary colonial set back off street on .76 acres. 3 levels of living space w/ endless amenities and in-law/au pair potential. Eat-in kitchen w/ center island, chef's pantry, subzero fridge, double ovens & more. Kitchen opens to family room w/ fireplace & wall unit w/ wine rack & bar. Open 2-story living room & dining room w/ built-in china cabinet. 1st floor master suite w/ vaulted ceiling, 2 closets & bath w/ tub, shower & double vanity. Wide staircase leads to 2nd floor balcony overlooking dining area, 2nd master suite option w/ full bath plus 2 more bedrooms joined by full bath. 1 bedroom has walk-in closet w/ 2 cedar closets leading to 2nd attic area. Walk-out basement w/ family/game room, office & gym w/ wall mirrors. Gas heat, 4½ baths, abundant closets, whole-house surround sound, heated garage w/ tiled floor, wraparound driveway w/ sensors & storage shed. Privacy of large lot w/ mature landscaping along with easy access to highway and commuter train.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia E Ravech Ft | -- | -- | |
| Sonia E Ravech Ft | -- | -- | |
| Sonia E Ravech Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $1,080,000 | +8.1% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,201 | $1,622,700 | $745,600 | $877,100 |
| 2024 | $15,204 | $1,214,400 | $520,500 | $693,900 |
| 2023 | $15,134 | $1,160,600 | $520,500 | $640,100 |
| 2022 | $14,297 | $1,069,300 | $462,900 | $606,400 |
| 2021 | $13,933 | $1,069,300 | $462,900 | $606,400 |
| 2020 | $13,936 | $1,115,800 | $462,900 | $652,900 |
| 2019 | $13,882 | $1,120,400 | $422,600 | $697,800 |
| 2018 | $13,310 | $1,120,400 | $422,600 | $697,800 |
| 2017 | $12,243 | $1,029,700 | $422,600 | $607,100 |
| 2016 | $11,883 | $1,029,700 | $422,600 | $607,100 |
| 2015 | $11,625 | $1,029,700 | $422,600 | $607,100 |
| 2014 | $11,675 | $1,003,000 | $414,700 | $588,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Ravech
Signal Real Estate
(617) 488-9549
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Harry Silverstein
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 440-1744
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72655267
APN: NEED-000026-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.